Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Sultan, Dangal & Befikre
Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Sultan, Dangal & Befikre

The trailer of Aamir Khan’s Dangal is receiving a fabulous response on YouTube. Released on 20th Oct, the trailer has received 37,110,430 views so far. With 3,17,292 likes, it is currently the fourth most liked Bollywood trailer of 2016. MS Dhoni: The Untold Story, Raees and Shivaay’s trailer have more numbers of likes than Dangal trailer.

Aamir Khan’s Dangal is currently the most watched Bollywood trailer of 2016 with 37,110,430 views. Raees is expected to beat Dangal to become the most watched and liked Bollywood trailer of 2016 by the end of the year. Let’s have a look at the most watched and liked Bollywood trailers of 2016.

Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016

Top 5 Most Watched Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Dangal
Sultan
Befikre
Shivaay
Raees

Top 5 Most Liked Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Shivaay
Raees
MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Dangal
Sultan

Bollywood Trailer of 2016 With Highest Percentage of Likes

MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Freaky Ali
Kahaani 2
PINK
Shivaay

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Dangal3,71,10,4303,17,29227,62492.00%
Sultan3,46,19,4792,05,15219,24191.43%
Befikre3,40,05,6311,20,20548,72271.16%
Shivaay2,92,77,0534,02,54215,97796.18%
Raees28,098,840 4,04,18437,56191.5%
MS Dhoni Biopic2,63,06,8553,75,64210,09297.38%
FAN2,49,55,7441,80,81114,05592.79%
Baaghi2,10,98,2861,08,3748,73392.54%
Dishoom2,04,72,00675,12411,25886.97%
Kaabil2,04,11,0561,61,89013,61193.90%
Housefull 31,85,29,88367,88514,11182.79%
Force 21,77,21,06298,2865,10495.07%
Rustom1,66,61,65499,7554,12396.03%
Akira1,62,11,38464,4937,65789.39%
Ki and Ka1,58,18,14748,8635,82189.36%
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1,57,51,97862,55213,41382.34%
Udta Punjab1,56,17,69678,3966,64892.18%
Mohenjo Daro1,54,82,65487,48113,93786.26%
Baar Baar Dekho1,49,89,86150,9625,90489.62%
A Flying Jatt?1,45,83,03751,44118,92573.10%
Dear Zindagi1,29,30,64895,4398,19692.10%
Fitoor1,12,84,80136,7154,60188.86%
Kapoor & Sons1,12,14,38749,8773,82092.89%
Freaky Ali1,10,35,91582,3832,22897.37%
PINK1,04,36,54647,1061,69596.53%
Great Grand Masti1,03,52,51721,5513,65085.52%
Azhar99,33,80136,7912,94192.60%
Sanam Re95,15,70633,0182,19493.77%
Kahaani 292,84,39355,0311,65197.09%
Jai Gangaajal88,66,50641,4402,52494.26%
Mirzya84,34,37220,9395,13080.32%
Raaz Reboot81,45,15334,7543,14691.70%
Sarbjit77,08,93848,6483,99192.42%
Airlift73,98,22342,8091,86895.82%
1920 London73,23,15218,4772,31588.87%
Neerja73,21,66334,9451,48695.92%
Rocky Handsome60,53,64021,2011,29094.26%
Banjo59,15,49521,7111,61093.10%
Wazir58,76,56816,30883395.14%
Happy Bhag Jayegi?58,37,80025,6571,03696.12%
Ok Jaanu55,78,28754,5235,53992.31%
Saala Khadoos52,22,08418,73386995.57%
Rock On 236,95,16311,6102,17784.21%
Tum Bin 234,40,67214,54773095.27%
Ghayal Once Again27,10,2379,75168593.44%

Note: Last updated on 18 Dec 2016. This table will be updated every week.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY