Most Watched, Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Dangal, Befikre & Sultan
Most Watched, Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Dangal, Befikre & Sultan

Most Watched, Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Dangal, Sultan, Befikre, Shivaay, MS Dhoni are the most watched Bollywood trailers of 2016.

The trailer of Aamir Khan’s Dangal is the most watched Bollywood movie trailer of all time on YouTube. Released on 20th Oct, the trailer has received 5,10,54,999 views so far. With 3,48,484 likes, it is the third most liked Bollywood trailer of 2016. MS Dhoni: The Untold Story and Shivaay’s trailer have more numbers of likes than Dangal trailer.

Taking about the other most watched trailers, Ranveer Singh and Vaani Kapoor’s Bafikre is at the second position with 3,78,10,042 views followed Sultan trailer which has 3,61,37,040 views.

Most Watched Bollywood Trailers Of 2016 - Dangal At no. 1
Most Watched Bollywood Trailers Of 2016 – Dangal At no. 1

Talking about the most liked trailer, Nawazuddin starrer Freaky Ali is at the top of the list followed by  MS Dhoni: The Untold Story, Kahaani 2 and Pink.

Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016

Top 5 Most Watched Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Dangal
Befikre
Sultan
Shivaay
MS Dhoni Biopic

Top 5 Most Liked Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Shivaay
MS Dhoni Biopic
Dangal
Sultan
FAN

Bollywood Trailer of 2016 With Highest Percentage of Likes

Freaky Ali
MS Dhoni Biopic
Kahaani 2
PINK
Happy Bhag Jayegi‬
MovieViewsLikesDislikesLikes %
Dangal5,10,54,9993,48,48431,92891.61%
Befikre3,78,10,0421,23,54450,28471.07%
Sultan3,61,37,0402,05,60720,19091.06%
Shivaay3,04,04,2313,97,84516,80495.95%
MS Dhoni Biopic2,72,83,6123,74,46810,40497.30%
FAN2,52,97,1811,81,06114,19592.73%
Baaghi2,10,98,2861,08,3748,73392.54%
Dishoom2,08,23,96474,85711,36886.82%
Housefull 31,87,38,48867,44814,17182.64%
Force 21,84,31,71797,6655,25094.90%
Rustom1,69,20,09099,0704,19295.94%
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1,67,55,36563,58213,66982.31%
Akira1,66,81,04864,4027,86689.12%
Ki and Ka1,59,63,65848,5095,85489.23%
Udta Punjab1,58,57,28678,1956,70992.10%
Mohenjo Daro1,54,91,20586,02813,95086.05%
Baar Baar Dekho1,53,33,71451,1495,98689.52%
A Flying Jatt?1,51,54,60651,88319,26772.92%
Dear Zindagi1,41,10,14395,9048,38291.96%
Kapoor & Sons1,13,84,50549,9853,84492.86%
Fitoor1,12,84,80136,7154,60188.86%
Freaky Ali1,11,67,14381,6382,25397.31%
PINK1,07,91,68347,4751,75396.44%
Great Grand Masti1,07,46,30421,6263,73285.28%
Azhar99,77,46336,4882,95692.51%
Kahaani 298,42,88355,1951,77996.88%
Sanam Re97,32,10633,1812,25993.63%
Jai Gangaajal88,98,48540,9872,53494.18%
Mirzya85,90,66221,0075,19180.19%
Raaz Reboot84,59,49634,7473,22591.51%
Sarbjit78,07,49248,4914,02292.34%
Neerja75,03,50935,2381,51795.87%
Airlift74,92,59542,7131,88795.77%
1920 London74,83,88418,4692,36888.64%
Rocky Handsome61,73,19321,2691,31794.17%
Banjo60,26,74021,6981,65092.93%
Wazir59,24,44016,24483695.11%
Happy Bhag Jayegi?59,18,06225,5801,05396.05%
Saala Khadoos52,22,08418,73386995.57%
Rock On 237,39,76311,5672,19184.07%
Tum Bin 236,91,86814,87676595.11%
Ghayal Once Again27,16,1749,65068593.37%

Note: Last updated on 28 Feb 2017. 

Read: Most watched Bollywood movies of 2016, Most Watched, Liked Trailers Of 2017

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here