Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Sultan, Dangal & Befikre
Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016: Sultan, Dangal & Befikre

The trailer of Aamir Khan’s Dangal is receiving fabulous response on YouTube. Released on 20th Oct, the trailer has received 27,869,474 views so far. With 2,85,092 likes, it is currently the third most liked Bollywood trailer of 2016. MS Dhoni: The Untold Story and Shivaay’s trailer have more numbers of likes than Dangal trailer.

Salman Khan’s Sultan is currently the most watched Bollywood trailer of 2016. Dangal is expected to be the most watched and liked Bollywood trailer of 2016 by the time of its release on 23 Dec 2016. Let’s have a look at the most watched and liked Bollywood trailers of 2016.

Most Watched & Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2016

Top 5 Most Watched Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Sultan
Dangal
Befikre
Shivaay
MS Dhoni: The Untold Story

Top 5 Most Liked Bollywood Trailers of 2016

Shivaay
MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Dangal
Sultan
FAN

Bollywood Trailer of 2016 With Highest Percentage of Likes

MS Dhoni: The Untold Story
Freaky Ali
Kahaani 2
PINK
Shivaay

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Sultan3,38,48,3762,04,63418,16791.85%
Dangal2,78,69,4742,85,09224,42292.11%
Befikre2,68,10,5181,05,91045,21470.08%
Shivaay2,63,13,7263,96,00414,69296.42%
MS Dhoni Biopic2,56,23,4743,76,5789,83597.45%
FAN2,47,63,2011,81,16913,99392.83%
Baaghi2,10,28,4611,08,6408,71192.58%
Dishoom2,01,96,14575,11211,18687.04%
Housefull 31,83,93,97768,00014,08682.84%
Rustom1,65,27,1961,00,1164,10096.07%
Akira1,58,67,20964,4837,56989.50%
Ki and Ka1,57,21,94949,0125,81289.39%
Udta Punjab1,55,40,71078,5916,64392.21%
Mohenjo Daro1,53,85,91487,67613,92786.29%
Kaabil1,50,81,4961,37,1008,69494.04%
Baar Baar Dekho1,47,93,42950,8785,86789.66%
Force 21,47,47,67193,7654,64895.27%
A Flying Jatt?1,42,51,63551,17218,81373.12%
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1,41,47,60660,69113,08082.27%
Fitoor1,12,48,83136,7654,59588.89%
Kapoor & Sons1,11,44,74149,9283,81592.90%
Freaky Ali1,09,42,07882,7552,21397.40%
Dear Zindagi1,03,06,05689,2777,67192.09%
PINK1,01,90,74746,9731,65796.59%
Great Grand Masti1,00,93,60821,4933,61385.61%
Azhar99,10,15536,9292,93992.63%
Sanam Re93,70,47832,8752,17293.80%
Jai Gangaajal88,49,93641,6442,51994.30%
Mirzya83,09,00420,8815,10180.37%
Raaz Reboot79,09,82534,6653,10191.79%
Sarbjit76,64,33148,7773,98092.46%
Airlift73,52,04142,9001,86195.84%
Neerja72,57,31034,8891,48195.93%
1920 London72,24,93518,4502,29088.96%
Kahaani 271,52,28451,7811,49397.20%
Rocky Handsome60,07,14321,1811,28194.30%
Wazir58,54,25316,33383195.16%
Happy Bhag Jayegi?57,58,17225,6981,02596.16%
Banjo57,58,06921,5671,58293.17%
Saala Khadoos52,11,75318,73586695.58%
Rock On 232,64,99210,8341,99784.44%
Ghayal Once Again27,05,7749,77668493.46%
Tum Bin 226,79,47813,02255195.94%

Note: Last updated on 6 Nov 2016. This table will be updated every week.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY