Most Watched, Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2017 - Raees & Bahubali 2

Most Watched, Liked Bollywood Trailers Of 2017: Raees, Bahubali 2, Kaabil & Raabta are the most watched trailers till 03 May 2017.

Shah Rukh Khan is the king of digital marketing. He has an unbeatable fan base on social media and it can be judged by the fact that Raees trailer has 52,039,826 views on Youtube. Raees trailer is the third most watched Bollywood movie trailer of all time after Dangal which has 5,24,25,793 views. Talking about the likes, Raees trailer has so far received 4,88,344 likes which far more than Dangal which has 3,49,602 likes.  Raees trailer is the second most watched Bollywood trailer of 2017 followed by Kaabil and Badrinath Ki Dulhania. The most watched trailer of 2017 is none other than Bahubali 2. The trailer has so far received 5,56,66,014 views on Youtube. With 4,96,796 likes, it is also the most liked trailer of 2017.

Bahubali 2 - Most watched trailer of 2017
Bahubali 2 – Most watched trailer of 2017

Talking about the other movie trailers of 2017, Badrinath Ki Dulhania and Half Girlfriend trailer has more likes compared to Kaabil trailer despite the views of the former being less. Taapsee Pannu starrer Naam Shabana trailer may have fewer views but it has best likes%.

Top 5 Most Watched Bollywood Trailers of 2017

Bahubali 2
Raees
Kaabil
Raabta
Badrinath Ki Dulhania

Top 5 Most Liked Bollywood Trailers of 2017

Bahubali 2
Raees
Half Girlfriend
Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Kaabil


Bollywood 2017 Trailer With Highest Likes %

Naam Shabana
Hindi Medium
Bahubali 2
Commando 2
Phillauri
Raees is the second most watched Bollywood Trailer 2017
Raees Is The Most watched Bollywood Trailer 2017
MovieViewsLikesDislikesLikes %
Bahubali 2 (Hindi)5,56,66,0144,96,79628,37394.59%
Raees5,20,39,8264,88,34450,05390.73%
Kaabil2,90,43,9921,86,36517,66391.34%
Badrinath Ki Dulhania2,85,39,0202,06,57115,73792.92%
Begum Jaan2,27,15,3531,29,4668,10794.11%
Half Girlfriend2,63,01,1952,39,11528,10889.48%
Ok Jaanu2,16,68,4371,21,08611,32791.45%
Commando 22,00,14,8841,05,1125,23195.26%
Jagga Jasoos1,80,27,4671,15,37018,84085.96%
Phillauri1,72,84,024128,8337,56994.45%
Rangoon1,65,34,27097,69110,29690.47%
Half Girlfriend1,36,67,5021,64,00019,00089.61%
Noor1,20,94,56553,1118,21586.60%
Hindi Medium92,77,94587,1162,00397.75%
Sarkar 381,53,31844,1393,25193.14%
Machine Trailer52,51,96633,0909,16678.31%
Naam Shabana45,82,83444,6601,02597.76%

Note: Last updated on 20 April 2017. The official trailer of Akshay Kumar’s Jolly LLB 2 is not available on Youtube, so we have not updated the data.

Read: Most watched Bollywood movies of 2016, Most Watched, Liked Trailers Of 2016

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here