Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016
Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016

We all know that Salman Khan has emerged as new Box Office king in last 4 to 5 years. His movies have been making huge money at the Box Office. Well, it’s not only Box Office but the superstar is also ruling the Indian television. The TRP rating of Salman Khan’s last three movies is the proof that he is the most loved Bollywood actor on TV.

Salman Khan’s PRDP and Bajrangi Bhaijaan emerged as huge blockbusters on TV and now his last release Sultan is creating news records on repeated run. The film was shown for the fifth time on Sony TV and has recorded more than 98000 impressions which is simply unbelievable. When premiered Sultan recorded 1,13,10,000 impressions.

Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016 - Sultan at the top of the listTalking about the most watched Bollywood movies of 2016 on TV premiere, Dangal tops the list followed by Salman Khan’s Sultan, Tiger Shroff’s ‘A Flying Jatt’ and Varun Dhawan’s ‘Dishoom’. Akshay and Shah Rukh have not been able to attract the audience on TV. Aamir  Let’s have a look at most watched Bollywood movies of 2016 on TV premiere.

RankMovieImpression
1Dangal1,62,00,000
1Sultan1,13,10,000
2A Flying Jatt98,43,000
3Dishoom95,44,000
4Housefull 378,16,000
5The Jungle Book75,51,000
6Baaghi69,88,000
7Sanam Re56,66,000
8Mohenjo Daro49,43,000
9Ghayal Once Again38,61,000
10Sanam Teri Kasam37,01,000
11Fan34,18,000
12Rustom21,87,000
13Neerja19,73,000
14Airlift19,01,000

Talking about highest TRP movies of all time, Salman Khan has 3 movies in top 5. Read: Highest TRP Rated Movies Of All Time

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here