Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016
Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016

We all know that Salman Khan has emerged as new Box Office king over last 4 to 5 years. His movies have been making huge money at the Box Office. It’s not only the Box Office but the superstar is also ruling the Indian television. The TRP rating of Salman Khan’s last three movies is the proof that he is the most loved Bollywood actor on TV.

Salman Khan’s PRDP and Bajrangi Bhaijaan emerged as huge blockbusters on YV and now his last release Sultan is creating news records on repeated run.  The film was shown for the fifth time on Sony TV and has recorded more than 98000 impressions which is simply unbelievable. Wen premiered Sultan recorded 1,13,10,000 impressions.

Most Watched Bollywood Movies Of 2016 - Sultan at the top of the listTalking about the most watched Bollywood movies of 2016 on TV premiere, Sultan tops the list followed by Tiger Shroff’s ‘A Flying Jatt’ and Varun Dhawan’s ‘Dishoom’. Akshay and Shah Rukh have not been able to attract big audience on TV. Aamir Khan’s Dangal is yet to be premiered and we are expecting it to shatter lots of TRP records. Let’s have a look at most watched Bollywood movies of 2016 on TV premiere.

Rank Movie Impression
1 Sultan 1,13,10,000
2 A Flying Jatt 98,43,000
3 Dishoom 95,44,000
4 Housefull 3 78,16,000
5 The Jungle Book 75,51,000
6 Baaghi 69,88,000
7 Sanam Re 56,66,000
8 Mohenjo Daro 49,43,000
9 Ghayal Once Again 38,61,000
10 Sanam Teri Kasam 37,01,000
11 Fan 34,18,000
12 Rustom 21,87,000
13 Neerja 19,73,000
14 Airlift 19,01,000

Talking about highest TRP movies of all time, Salman Khan has 3 movies in top 5. Read: Highest TRP Rated Movies Of All Time

SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here