Sultan Beats FAN To Become Most Liked Trailer
Sultan Beats FAN To Become Most Liked Trailer

Salman Khan’s Sultan is creating records before its release. Salman Khan has yet again beaten Shahrukh Khan. Released on 24 May 2016, Sultan trailer has become the most liked trailer for Bollywood film.

Salman Khan’s Sultan has beaten Shahrukh Khan’s FAN to top the list of the most liked trailer on YouTube. FAN still remains the most watched trailer of 2016 with 23,729,321 views followed by Sultan that currently has 21,658,346 views. Tiger Shroff and Shraddha Kapoor starrer Baaghi trailer is at third position with 20,119,079 views.

Here is a detailed report on YouTube views of Bollywood movie trailers of 2016.

Top 5 Most Watched Trailer of 2016
FAN
Sultan
Baaghi
Housefull 3
Ki & Ka

Most Liked Trailer of 2016
Sultan
FAN
Baaghi
Udta Punjab
Mohenjo Daro

Highest Percentage of Likes
Neerja
Airlift
Saala Khadoos
Wazir
Rocky Handsome

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
FAN23,729,321179,78913,61292.43%
Sultan21,658,346180,07613,34392.59%
Baaghi20,119,079108,2108,45592.19%
Housefull 317,190,74366,78713,77579.38%
Ki and Ka15,220,74448,9645,72188.32%
Udta Punjab14,369,09077,1256,35591.76%
Dishoom12,560,60458,9548,89784.91%
Fitoor10,911,75836,5894,54287.59%
Kapoor & Sons10,667,46949,2193,74892.39%
Azhar9,552,89336,7312,86292.21%
Sanam Re8,782,33132,1912,03093.69%
Jai Gangaajal8,750,27541,9792,49394.06%
Mohenjo Daro8,504,73166,79310,51284.26%
Sarbjit7,294,04848,5323,80592.16%
Airlift7,112,85242,7441,82795.73%
Neerja6,937,84434,4611,43395.84%
1920 London6,661,16017,9992,15088.06%
Wazir5,729,95716,32082095.00%
Rocky Handsome5,660,92220,7031,21194.15%
Saala Khadoos5,073,74718,64184495.47%
Great Grand Masti4,438,78413,3442,07983.42%
Ghayal Once Again2,688,2839,84368093.09%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here