Bahubali 2 Grosses 700 Crores Worldwide, Becomes Highest Grossing Movie Of Indian Cinema
Baahubali 2 Poster

The record-breaking streak continues as Bahubali 2 shatters one more box office record. On the 5th day of its release, the movie grossed magical 700 crore mark. The movie continues to smash records at the Indian and overseas box office.

After 5 days, the total collection of Bahubali 2 from all version stands at 440 crores (nett). It has become the highest grossing movie of Indian cinema beating the lifetime collection of Dangal (387.8 crores) and Baahubali: The Beginning (411 crores).

Talking about the overseas collection, the movie has so far grossed 145 crores. The worldwide collection of the movie stands at whopping 710 crores after just five days.

  • India Nett: 440
  • India Gross: 565
  • Overseas: 145
  • Worldwide: 710 Crore

Have a look at the highest grossing movies of Indian cinema.

RankFilmReleaseCollection (Cr)
1PK2014792
2Dangal2016742*
3Bahubali 22017710*
4Bahubali: The Beginning2016650
5Bajrangi Bhaijaan2015626
6Sultan2016589
7Dhoom 32013585
8Prem Ratan Dhan Payo2015432
9Chennai Express2013423
103 Idiots2009395
11Dilwale2015394
12Bajirao Mastani2015360
13Kick2014352

With the worldwide collection of 710 crores, Bahubali 2 is now the third highest grossing Indian movie. It will soon beat Dangal (742 crores) and PK (792 crores) to take the first position in the list. Considering trend suggest that the movie will be the first 1000 crore grosser of Indian cinema.

1 COMMENT

  1. The movie has been on a record-breaking ability from the first day of its launch. It has destroyed all possible box office record in these seven times. As per beginning reports, Bahubali 2 gained around 23 crores on Friday to take its total collections (Hindi) to 24 crores. Here’s is a specific look at Bahubali 2 7th day and first-week collection review.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here