Raees Beats Shivaay, Becomes Most Liked Bollywood Movie Trailer On YouTube

Latest On Blog

Mp4Moviez 2020 Website: Download & Watch HD Movies Online Mp4Moviez.Com

Mp4Moviez is a free movie streaming site which allows its users to download Bollywood & Hollywood movies, TV shows and web series for free. The...

Movierulz Website 2020: Download Latest HD Movies For Free On Movierulz.com

Movierulz is a website to watch/download Bollywood, Hollywood, Tamil, Telugu movies for free. 3movierulz, 4movierulz, Movierulz Plz. Indian cinema is growing at a rapid pace...

Downloadhub : Download Latest Movies, Web Series Free | 300MB Dual Audio

Downloadhub is a piracy website to download Bollywood, Hollywood, Telugu, Tamil movies & web series in 300MB with dual audio for free. The market for...

Sooryavanshi: Will It Be Akshay Kumar’s First 300 Crore Grosser?

Will Sooryavanshi becomes Akshay Kumar's first movie to cross Rs 300 crore mark in India? Check our box office analysis. The whole country is under...

Panchayat Web Series Leaked For Download | Amazon Prime Video

Panchayat Web Series Download: Panchayat is a new web series by TVF. Starring Jitendra Kumar, Neena Gupta & Raghuveer Yadav, the web series is...

The trailer of Shah Rukh Khan’s upcoming movie Raees was released on 7th Dec and since then it is creating new viewership records YouTube and other social media channels. The trailer till now has received 28,098,840 views on YouTube. With 28,098,840 views, it is currently the 5th most watched Bollywood trailer of 2016.

Aamir Khan’s ‘Dangal’ is the most watched Bollywood trailer of all time. It has so far received 3,71,10,430 views with 3,17,292 likes. The pace with which Raees is getting views it is quite assured that Raees will beat it by the end of its release.

Raees Trailer Vs Kaabil Trailer: Which Movie Has A Better Trailer? Vote Now
Raees Vs Kaabil on 25 Jan 2017

Raees trailer has till now received 4,04,184 likes. It has beaten Ajay Devgn’s Shivaay which currently stands at 4,02,542 likes. Have a look at the most liked and watched Bollywood trailers of 2016. (Raees Vs Kaabil trailer: Vote for the best)

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Dangal3,71,10,4303,17,29227,62492.00%
Sultan3,46,19,4792,05,15219,24191.43%
Befikre3,40,05,6311,20,20548,72271.16%
Shivaay2,92,77,0534,02,54215,97796.18%
Raees28,098,8404,04,18437,56191.5%
MS Dhoni Biopic2,63,06,8553,75,64210,09297.38%
FAN2,49,55,7441,80,81114,05592.79%
Baaghi2,10,98,2861,08,3748,73392.54%
Dishoom2,04,72,00675,12411,25886.97%
Kaabil2,04,11,0561,61,89013,61193.90%
Housefull 31,85,29,88367,88514,11182.79%
Force 21,77,21,06298,2865,10495.07%
Rustom1,66,61,65499,7554,12396.03%
Akira1,62,11,38464,4937,65789.39%
Ki and Ka1,58,18,14748,8635,82189.36%
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1,57,51,97862,55213,41382.34%
Udta Punjab1,56,17,69678,3966,64892.18%
Mohenjo Daro1,54,82,65487,48113,93786.26%
Baar Baar Dekho1,49,89,86150,9625,90489.62%
A Flying Jatt?1,45,83,03751,44118,92573.10%
Dear Zindagi1,29,30,64895,4398,19692.10%
Fitoor1,12,84,80136,7154,60188.86%
Kapoor & Sons1,12,14,38749,8773,82092.89%
Freaky Ali1,10,35,91582,3832,22897.37%
PINK1,04,36,54647,1061,69596.53%
Great Grand Masti1,03,52,51721,5513,65085.52%
Azhar99,33,80136,7912,94192.60%
Sanam Re95,15,70633,0182,19493.77%
Kahaani 292,84,39355,0311,65197.09%
Jai Gangaajal88,66,50641,4402,52494.26%
Mirzya84,34,37220,9395,13080.32%
Raaz Reboot81,45,15334,7543,14691.70%
Sarbjit77,08,93848,6483,99192.42%
Airlift73,98,22342,8091,86895.82%
1920 London73,23,15218,4772,31588.87%
Neerja73,21,66334,9451,48695.92%
Rocky Handsome60,53,64021,2011,29094.26%
Banjo59,15,49521,7111,61093.10%
Wazir58,76,56816,30883395.14%
Happy Bhag Jayegi?58,37,80025,6571,03696.12%
Ok Jaanu55,78,28754,5235,53992.31%
Saala Khadoos52,22,08418,73386995.57%
Rock On 236,95,16311,6102,17784.21%
Tum Bin 234,40,67214,54773095.27%
Ghayal Once Again27,10,2379,75168593.44%

Watch the full on masala trailer right here.

Raees stars Shah Rukh Khan, Mahira Khan and Nawazuddin Siddiqui in lead roles. Directed by Rahul Dholakia and produced by Red Chillies and Excel Entertainment, Raees will hit the theatres on 25 Jan 2017. It will clash with Hrithik Roshan’s Kaabil.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Hot Bollywood

Alaya Furniturewala Hot Pics – The Next Big Thing In Bollywood!

Alaya Furniturewala Hot Pics: There are sexy star daughters on the list who are all set to sizzle B-town with their hot avatar and...

20 Hot And Sexy Pics Of Jacqueline Fernandez That Will Make You Go WOW!

Check the hot and sexy pics of Sri Lankan beauty and Bollywood diva Jacqueline Fernandez. The winner of the Miss Sri Lanka Universe 2006 is a beauty in every...

Happy Birthday Sidharth Malhotra: 15 Pics Of Sidharth Malhotra That Justify His Hotness

Sidharth Malhotra is the New Hunk of Bollywood. Check out 15 Pics of Sidharth Malhotra that justify his hotness to some level. It's Sidharth Malhotra's...

Related Articles

Mp4Moviez 2020 Website: Download & Watch HD Movies Online Mp4Moviez.Com

Mp4Moviez is a free movie streaming site which allows its users to download Bollywood & Hollywood movies, TV shows and web series for free. The...

Movierulz Website 2020: Download Latest HD Movies For Free On Movierulz.com

Movierulz is a website to watch/download Bollywood, Hollywood, Tamil, Telugu movies for free. 3movierulz, 4movierulz, Movierulz Plz. Indian cinema is growing at a rapid pace...

Downloadhub : Download Latest Movies, Web Series Free | 300MB Dual Audio

Downloadhub is a piracy website to download Bollywood, Hollywood, Telugu, Tamil movies & web series in 300MB with dual audio for free. The market for...