Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies Of January - Raees at no. 3
Highest Grossing Bollywood Movies Of January - Raees at no. 3

The trailer of Shah Rukh Khan’s upcoming movie Raees was released on 7th Dec and since then it is creating new viewership records YouTube and other social media channels. The trailer till now has received 28,098,840 views on YouTube. With 28,098,840 views, it is currently the 5th most watched Bollywood trailer of 2016.

Aamir Khan’s ‘Dangal’ is the most watched Bollywood trailer of all time. It has so far received 3,71,10,430 views with 3,17,292 likes. The pace with which Raees is getting views it is quite assured that Raees will beat it by the end of its release.

Raees Trailer Vs Kaabil Trailer: Which Movie Has A Better Trailer? Vote Now
Raees Vs Kaabil on 25 Jan 2017

Raees trailer has till now received 4,04,184 likes. It has beaten Ajay Devgn’s Shivaay which currently stands at 4,02,542 likes. Have a look at the most liked and watched Bollywood trailers of 2016. (Raees Vs Kaabil trailer: Vote for the best)

MovieViewsLikesDislikesLike %
Dangal3,71,10,4303,17,29227,62492.00%
Sultan3,46,19,4792,05,15219,24191.43%
Befikre3,40,05,6311,20,20548,72271.16%
Shivaay2,92,77,0534,02,54215,97796.18%
Raees28,098,840 4,04,18437,56191.5%
MS Dhoni Biopic2,63,06,8553,75,64210,09297.38%
FAN2,49,55,7441,80,81114,05592.79%
Baaghi2,10,98,2861,08,3748,73392.54%
Dishoom2,04,72,00675,12411,25886.97%
Kaabil2,04,11,0561,61,89013,61193.90%
Housefull 31,85,29,88367,88514,11182.79%
Force 21,77,21,06298,2865,10495.07%
Rustom1,66,61,65499,7554,12396.03%
Akira1,62,11,38464,4937,65789.39%
Ki and Ka1,58,18,14748,8635,82189.36%
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil1,57,51,97862,55213,41382.34%
Udta Punjab1,56,17,69678,3966,64892.18%
Mohenjo Daro1,54,82,65487,48113,93786.26%
Baar Baar Dekho1,49,89,86150,9625,90489.62%
A Flying Jatt?1,45,83,03751,44118,92573.10%
Dear Zindagi1,29,30,64895,4398,19692.10%
Fitoor1,12,84,80136,7154,60188.86%
Kapoor & Sons1,12,14,38749,8773,82092.89%
Freaky Ali1,10,35,91582,3832,22897.37%
PINK1,04,36,54647,1061,69596.53%
Great Grand Masti1,03,52,51721,5513,65085.52%
Azhar99,33,80136,7912,94192.60%
Sanam Re95,15,70633,0182,19493.77%
Kahaani 292,84,39355,0311,65197.09%
Jai Gangaajal88,66,50641,4402,52494.26%
Mirzya84,34,37220,9395,13080.32%
Raaz Reboot81,45,15334,7543,14691.70%
Sarbjit77,08,93848,6483,99192.42%
Airlift73,98,22342,8091,86895.82%
1920 London73,23,15218,4772,31588.87%
Neerja73,21,66334,9451,48695.92%
Rocky Handsome60,53,64021,2011,29094.26%
Banjo59,15,49521,7111,61093.10%
Wazir58,76,56816,30883395.14%
Happy Bhag Jayegi?58,37,80025,6571,03696.12%
Ok Jaanu55,78,28754,5235,53992.31%
Saala Khadoos52,22,08418,73386995.57%
Rock On 236,95,16311,6102,17784.21%
Tum Bin 234,40,67214,54773095.27%
Ghayal Once Again27,10,2379,75168593.44%

Watch the full on masala trailer right here.

Raees stars Shah Rukh Khan, Mahira Khan and Nawazuddin Siddiqui in lead roles. Directed by Rahul Dholakia and produced by Red Chillies and Excel Entertainment, Raees will hit the theatres on 25 Jan 2017. It will clash with Hrithik Roshan’s Kaabil.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here